Archive | Tour de France

17tappa del tour de France Gap

1º Matteo Trentin ITA Mitchelton – Scott 04:21:36 2º Kasper Asgreen DEN Deceuninck – Quick – Step 00:37 3º Greg Van Avermaet BEL Ccc Team 00:41 4º Bauke Mollema NED Trek – Segafredo 5º Dylan Teuns BEL Bahrain – Merida 6º Gorka Izagirre Insausti ESP Astana Pro Team 7º Daniel Oss ITA Bora – Hansgrohe 00:44 8º Pierre Luc Perichon FRA Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:50 9º Toms Skujins LAT Trek – Segafredo 10º Jesus Herrada ESP Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:55

1º Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck – Quick – Step 69:39:16 2º Geraint Thomas GBR Team Ineos 01:35 3º Steven Kruijswijk NED Team Jumbo – Visma 01:47 4º Thibaut Pinot FRA Groupama – Fdj 01:50 5º Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL Team Ineos 02:02 6º Emanuel Buchmann GER Bora – Hansgrohe 02:14 7º Mikel Landa Meana ESP Movistar Team 04:54 8º Alejandro Valverde ESP Movistar Team 05:00 9º Rigoberto Uran COL Ef Education First 05:33 10º Richie Porte AUS Trek – Segafredo 06:30

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments

15^ Tappa – 106° Tour de France – Limoux – Foix (Fra) W.T.

Ordine d’arrivo: 1° Simon Yates (Mitchelton Scott) 4h47’04” 2° Thibaut Pinot (Groupama FDJ) a 33″ 3° Mikel Landa (Movistar) 4° Emanuel Buchmann (Bora Hansgrohe) a 51″ 5° Egan Bernal (Ineos) 6° Lennard Kamna (Sunweb) a 1’03” 7° Geraint Thomas (Ineos) a 1’22” 8° Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo Visma) 9° Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) 10° Richie Porte (Trek Segafredo) a 1’30” Classifica generale: 1° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) 2° Geraint Thomas (Ineos) a 1’35” 3° Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo Visma) a 1’47” 4° Thibaut Pinot (Groupama FDJ) a 1’50” 5° Egan Bernal (Ineos) a 2’02” 6° Emanuel Buchmann (Bora Hansgrohe) a 2’14” 7° Mikel Landa (Movistar) a 4’54” 8° Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) a 5’00” 9° Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) a 5’27” 10° Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First) a

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments

12^ Tappa – Tour de France – Toulouse – Bagnères de Bigorre (Fra) W.T.

Ordine d’arrivo: 1° Simon Yates (Mitchelton Scott) 4h57’53” 2° Pello Bilbao (Astana) 3° Gregor Muhlberger (Bora Hansgrohe) 4° Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal) a 1’28” 5° Fabio Felline (Trek Segafredo) 6° Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton Scott) 7° Oliver Naesen (Ag2r La Mondiale) 8° Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates) 9° Simon Clarke (EF Education First) 10° Jasper Stuyven (Trek Segafredo) Classifica generale: 1° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) 2° Geraint Thomas (Ineos) a 1’12” 3° Egan Bernal (Ineos) a 1’16” 4° Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo Visma) a 1’27” 5° Emanuel Buchmann (Bora Hansgrohe) a 1’45” 6° Enric Mas (Deceuninck Quick Step) a 1’46” 7° Adam Yates (Mitchelton Scott) a 1’47” 8° Nairo Quintana (Movistar) a 2’04” 9° Dan Martin (UAE Team Emirates) a 2’09” 10° Thibaut Pinot (Groupama FDJ) a 2’33”

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments

11^ Tappa – 106° Tour de France – Albi – Toulouse (Fra) W.T.

Ordine d’arrivo: 1° Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal) 2° Dylan Groenewegen (Jumbo Visma) 3° Elia Viviani (Deceuninck Quick Step) 4° Peter Sagan (Bora Hansgrohe) 5° Jens Debusschere (Katusha Alpecin) 6° Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain Merida) 7° Jasper Philipsen (UAE Team Emirates) 8° Cees Bol (Sunweb) 9° Alexander Kristoff (UAE Team Emirates) 10° Warren Barguil (Arkéa Samsic) Classifica generale: 1° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) 2° Geraint Thomas (Ineos) a 1’12” 3° Egan Bernal (Ineos) a 1’16” 4° Steven Kruiswijk (Jumbo Visma) a 1’27” 5° Emanuel Buchmann (Bora Hansgrohe) a 1’45” 6° Enric Mas (Deceuninck Quick Step) a 1’46” 7° Adam Yates (Mitchelton Scott) a 1’47” 8° Nairo Quintana (Movistar) a 2’04” 9° Dan Martin (UAE Team Emirates) a 2’09”

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments

10 tappa del Tour de France

ORDINE D’ARRIVO 1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo – Visma 4:49:39 2 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:00:00 3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Soudal Lotto 0:00:00 4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:00 5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:00:00 6 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:00 7 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Merida 0:00:00 8 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton – Scott 0:00:00 9 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:00 10 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:00:00

CLASSIFICA GENERALE 1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck – Quick Step 43:27:15 2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:01:12 3 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos 0:01:16 4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo – Visma 0:01:27 5 Emanuel Buchmann (GER) Bora – Hansgrohe 0:01:45 6 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Deceuninck – Quick Step 0:01:46 7 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton – Scott 0:01:47 8 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:04 9 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:09 10 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek – Segafredo 0:02:32

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments

9^ Tappa – Tour de France – Saint Étienne – Brioude (Fra) W.T.

Ordine d’arrivo: 1° Daryl Impey (Mitchelton Scott) 4h03’12” 2° Tiesj Benoot (Lotto Soudal) 3° Jan Tratnik (Bahrain Merida) a 10” 4° Oliver Naesen (Ag2r La Mondiale) 5° Jasper Stuyven (Trek Segafredo) 6° Nicolas Roche (Sunweb) a 14” 7° Marc Soler (Movistar) a 21” 8° Ivan Garcia Cortina (Bahrain Merida) a 1’50” 9° Simon Clarke (EF Education First) 10° Anthony Delaplace (Arkea Samsic) a 2’42” Classifica generale: 1° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) 2° Giulio Ciccone (Trek Segafredo) a 23” 3° Thibaut Pinot (Groupama FDJ) a 53” 4° George Bennett (Jumbo Visma) a 1’10” 5° Geraint Thomas (Ineos) a 1’12” 6° Egan Bernal (Ineos) a 1’16” 7° Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo Visma) a 1’27” 8° Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First) a 1’38” 9° Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) a 1’42” 10° Emanuel Buchmann (Bora Hansgrohe) a 1’45”

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments

Ciccone Maglia Gialla

Ordine d’arrivo: 1° Dylan Teuns (Bahrain Merida) 4h29’03” 2° Giulio Ciccone (Trek Segafredo) a 11” 3° Xandro Meurisse (Wanty Gobert) a 1’05” 4° Geraint Thomas (Ineos) a 1’44” 5° Thibaut Pinot (Groupama FDJ) a 1’46” 6° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) 7° Nairo Quintana (Movistar) a 1’51” 8° Emanuel Buchmann (Bora Hansgrohe) 9° Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) a 1’53” 10° Mikel Landa (Movistar) Classifica generale: 1° Giulio Ciccone (Trek Segafredo) 2° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) a 6” 3° Dylan Teuns (Bahrain Merida) a 32” 4° George Bennett (Jumbo Visma) a 47” 5° Geraint Thomas (Ineos) a 49” 6° Egan Bernal (Ineos) a 53” 7° Thibaut Pinot (Groupama FDJ) a 58” 8° Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo Visma) a 1’04” 9° Michael Woods (EF Education First) a 1’13” 10° Rigoberto Uran (EF Education First) a 1’15

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments

5^ Tappa – Tour de France – Saint Dié des Vosges – Colmar (Fra) W.T.

° Peter Sagan (Bora Hansgrohe) 4h02’33” 2° Wout Van Aert (Jumbo Visma) 3° Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton Scott) 4° Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain Merida) 5° Greg Van Avermaet (CCC Team) 6° Julien Simon (Cofidis) 7° Michael Matthews (Sunweb) 8° Nils Politt (Katusha Alpecin) 9° Jasper Stuyven (Trek Segafredo) 10° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) Classifica generale: 1° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) 2° Wout Van Aert (Jumbo Visma) a 14” 3° Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo Visma) a 25” 4° George Bennett (Jumbo Visma) 5° Michael Matthews (Sunweb) a 40” 6° Egan Bernal (Ineos) 7° Geraint Thomas (Ineos) a 45” 8° Enric Mas (Deceuninck Quick Step) a 46” 9° Peter Sagan (Bora Hansgrohe) a 50” 10° Greg Van Avermaet (CCC Team) a

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments

NANCY (FRANCIA

1º Elia Viviani ITA Deceuninck – Quick – Step 05:09:20 2º Alexander Kristoff NOR Uae Team Emirates 3º Caleb Ewan AUS Lotto Soudal 4º Peter Sagan SVK Bora – Hansgrohe 5º Dylan Groenewegen NED Team Jumbo – Visma 6º Mike Teunissen NED Team Jumbo – Visma 7º Giacomo Nizzolo ITA Team Dimension Data 8º Jasper Stuyven BEL Trek – Segafredo 9º Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 10º Christophe Laporte FRA Cofidis, Solutions Credits Classifica generale P Nome Naz. Team Tempo 1º Julian Alaphilippe FRA Deceuninck – Quick – Step 14:41:39 2º Wout Van Aert BEL Team Jumbo – Visma 00:20 3º Steven Kruijswijk NED Team Jumbo – Visma 00:25 4º George Bennett NZL Team Jumbo – Visma 5º Michael Matthews AUS Team Sunweb 00:40 6º Egan Arley Bernal Gomez COL Team Ineos 7º Geraint Thomas GBR Team Ineos 00:45 8º Enric Mas Nicolau ESP Deceuninck – Quick – Step 00:46 9º Greg Van Avermaet BEL Ccc Team 00:51 10º Wilco Kelderman NED Team Sunweb

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments

3^ Tappa – Tour de France – Binche – Épernay (Fra) W.T.

Ordine d’arrivo: 1° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) 4h40’29” 2° Michael Matthews (Sunweb) a 26” 3° Jasper Stuyven (Trek Segafredo) 4° Greg Van Avermaet (CCC Team) 5° Peter Sagan (Bora Hansgrohe) 6° Matteo Trentin (Mitchelton Scott) 7° Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain Merida) 8° Xandro Meurisse (Wanty Gobert) 9° Wout Van Aert (Jumbo Visma) 10° Thibaut Pinot (Groupama FDJ) Classifica generale: 1° Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck Quick Step) 2° Wout Van Aert (Jumbo Visma) a 20” 3° Steven Kruijswijk (Jumbo Visma) a 25” 4° George Bennett (Jumbo Visma) 5° Michael Matthews (Sunweb) a 40” 6° Egan Bernal (Ineos) 7° Geraint Thomas (Ineos) a 45” 8° Enric Mas (Deceuninck Quick Step) a 46” 9° Greg Van Avermaet (CCC Team) a 51” 10° Wilco Kelderman (Sunweb)

Posted in Tour de France0 Comments